Skip to content

Now open to everyone

The intelligence layerfor prediction markets.

The world’s prediction market intelligence layer.

The problem

Same question.Different prices.

Prediction markets price the same real-world events in different places, in different words, at different odds. Nothing connects them, so the signal gets lost.

  1. 01

    Scattered.Thousands of markets, spread across venues that never talk to each other.

  2. 02

    Unexplained.Odds move every minute. Almost nothing tells you why.

  3. 03

    Manual.Finding, matching and comparing markets is still done by hand.

One outcome · four venues

Will the Fed cut rates in December?

  • Polymarket

    “Fed decreases interest rates in December?”

    62%

  • Kalshi

    “Rate cut at the December FOMC meeting”

    48%

  • Manifold

    “Will the Fed lower its target range in Dec?”

    57%

  • PredictIt

    “December 2026: Fed funds rate lowered?”

    53%

Spread on the same outcome

14pp

Four prices for one outcome, each phrased differently. Which one is the market telling you?

Prediction markets generate information.Foreseez turns it into intelligence.

What Foreseez does

Every market.One clear read.

Foreseez sits above the venues. It gathers their markets, connects the markets that track the same event, and explains what’s moving them, so you can act on the signal instead of hunting for it.

  • Search markets, events, topics
    • Fed cuts rates in December?Matched · 4 venues56%
    • US CPI above 3% in April?Matched · 3 venues41%
    • Starship reaches orbit by Q2?Single venue72%
    • Brent above $90 by year end?Matched · 2 venues63%
    Aggregation

    One view across every venue.

    Markets from across venues in one searchable view, matched to their counterparts where the question is the same and kept on their own where it isn’t.

  • Fed cuts rates in December?

    4 venues

    • Polymarket62%
    • Kalshi48%
    • Manifold57%
    • PredictIt53%
    Consensus 55%Spread 14 pp
    Comparison

    Same question, side by side.

    Every venue’s price for one outcome, the spread between them and a consensus view, without opening four tabs.

  • Brent above $90 by year end?

    41%to63%

    OPEC+ signals deeper output cuts

    AI insight

    Odds rose 22 pp in a day after OPEC+ signalled deeper cuts. Here is what changed, and what would move it back.

    AI explanations

    What changed, and why.

    When the odds move, Foreseez’s AI traces the move to the news and data behind it and explains it in plain language.

  • Prediction receipt

    Correct

    US CPI above 3% in April?

    Your call
    YES
    Market then
    38%
    Resolved
    YES

    Track record

    48 forecasts

    71%

    correct across resolved markets

    Forecasts & reputation

    Make the call. Build a record.

    Log your own forecasts against the market, see how they resolve, and build a track record that shows how well you read what’s next.

Examples and figures shown are illustrative.

How it works

From signalsto decisions.

  1. Gather

    Markets, and the real-world events behind them, pulled together from across venues.

  2. Match

    AI links markets about the same event, and keeps apart the ones that only sound alike.

  3. Explain

    Price moves are traced to the news and data behind them, in plain language.

  4. Decide

    One clear view of what the world expects, and why, so you can make your own call.

Who it’s for

For people whothink in probabilities.

  • Traders

    Every venue’s price for the same outcome, the spread between them, and what’s moving it.

  • Researchers & analysts

    Consensus probabilities across venues, with the context behind every move.

  • Forecasters

    Put your calls on the record and build a track record that speaks for itself.

  • Soon

    Builders

    Data and tools for apps, teams and AI agents that need to read the prediction economy.

Where it’s going

Foundational intelligencefor the prediction economy.

The work starts with making today’s prediction markets far more useful. The longer arc is a system that helps people and machines understand, forecast and navigate uncertainty itself.

  1. Today

    Live
    • Market aggregation & matching
    • Cross-venue comparison
    • AI explanations
    • Forecasts & reputation
  2. Next

    • Continuous monitoring & alerts
    • Research & scenario analysis
    • Historical intelligence
    • Collaborative forecasting
  3. Horizon

    • Autonomous AI agents
    • Data services & APIs
    • Institutional decision support
    • Tools for participation

A direction, not a dated roadmap.

Open to everyone

Markets knowsomething.Now you’ll know why.

Explore the markets

Start with the events you care about. Foreseez does the gathering.